Public High School Graduation dates

2017-18 school year

District and School

Date

Time

Location

Ceres      

Whitmore Charter High

May 25

6 p.m.

Central Valley High Gym

Whitmore Charter Middle

May 29

6 p.m.

Central Valley High Gym

Argus/Endeavor

May 29

7:30 p.m.

Ceres High Stadium

Chavez Jr. High

May 30

6 p.m.

Central Valley High Amphitheatre

Mae Hensley Jr. High

May 30

7:30 p.m.

Ceres High Stadium

Blaker-Kinser Jr. High

May 31

6 p.m.

Central Valley High Amphitheatre

Ceres High

May 31

7:30 p.m.

Ceres High Stadium

Central Valley High

June 1

7:30 p.m.

Central Valley High Amphitheatre

Chatom District

 

 

Mountain View Middle

May 31

7 pm.

Mountain View Middle School

Denair District 

 

 

 

Denair Charter Academy

May 23

7 p.m.

Denair High Football Stadium

Denair Middle

May 24

7 p.m.

Denair High Football Stadium

Denair High

May 25

7:30 p.m.

Denair High Football Stadium

Empire District

 

 

 

Glick Middle

May 30

5 p.m.

Johansen High School

Gratton District

 

 

 

Gratton

May 30

7 p.m.

Gratton School

Hart-Ransom District

 

 

 

Hart-Ransom Charter

June 5

7 p.m.

Hart-Ransom School Gym

Hart-Ransom Elementary

June 7

7 p.m.

Hart-Ransom School Amphitheater

Hickman District

 

 

 

Hickman Charter

May 23

6:30 p.m.

Hickman Gym

Hickman Middle

May 24

7 p.m.

Hickman Gym

Hughson District

 

 

 

Billy Joe Dickens

May 23

7:00 p.m.

Hughson High Theater

Ross Middle School

May 24

7 p.m.

Hughson High Football Stadium

Hughson High

May 25

7:00 p.m.

Hughson High Football Stadium

Keyes District

 

 

 

Keyes To Learning Charter

May 24

6 p.m.

Turlock Covenant Church

 

Spratling Middle

May 30

7 p.m.

Spratling Middle School

Knights Ferry District

 

 

 

Knights Ferry

May 31

7 p.m.

Knights Ferry School

Modesto City Schools

 

 

 

Mark Twain

May 29

5:30 p.m.

Gregori Stadium

Elliott Alternative

May 29

6:30 p.m.

Johansen Stadium

Beyer High

May 30

6:30 p.m.

MJC Stadium

Roosevelt

May 31

5 pm.

Downey Stadium

Hanshaw

May 31

5 p.m.

Hanshaw Courtyard

La Loma

May 31

5 p.m.

Johansen Gym

Enochs High

May 30

6:30 p.m.

Enochs Quad

Downey High

May 30

7:30 p.m.

Downey Stadium

Gregori High

May 30

7 p.m.

Gregori Stadium

Johansen High

May 30

7 p.m.

Johansen Stadium

Davis High

May 31

7:30 p.m.

Johansen Stadium

Modesto High

May 31

6:30 p.m.

MJC  Stadium

Newman C.L. District

 

 

 

Alternative Education

May 31

10 a.m.

West Side Theatre, Newman

Yolo Middle

May 31

6 p.m.

Orestimba High Stadium

Orestimba High

June 1

7 p.m.

Orestimba High Stadium

Oakdale District

 

 

 

Oakdale Charter

May 23

5 p.m.

Magnolia School Auditorium

Alternative Education

May 23

7 p.m.

Oakdale High Stadium

Oakdale Junior High

May 24

7 p.m.

Oakdale High Stadium

Oakdale High

May 25

7 p.m.

Oakdale High Stadium

Paradise District

 

 

 

Paradise 8th Grade

June 6

7 p.m.

Paradise School Gym

Patterson District

 

 

 

Walnut Grove Middle School

May 30

6 p.m.

Walnut Grove School Gym

Creekside Middle School

May 30

7 p.m.

Patterson Community Stadium

Del Puerto High School

May 31

6 p.m.

Walnut Grove School Gym

Patterson High School

May 31

8 p.m.

Patterson Community Stadium

Open Valley Ind. Study

May 31

4:30 p.m.

Walnut Grove School Gym

Riverbank District

 

 

 

Cardozo Middle

May 23

7 p.m.

Cardozo Middle

Riverbank Language Academy

May 24

6 pm.

Riverbank Language Academy

Adelante High

May 24

6:30 p.m.

Riverbank High Gym

Riverbank High

May 25

6:30 p.m.

Riverbank High Gym

Roberts Ferry District

 

 

 

Roberts Ferry

May 30

6 p.m.

14143 Yosemite, Waterford

Salida District

 

 

 

Salida Middle

May 31

6:30 p.m.

Gregori High School

Shiloh District

 

 

 

Shiloh

June 6

6:30 p.m.

Shiloh School

Stanislaus District

 

 

 

Prescott Junior High

May 26

11 a.m.

Prescott Junior High

Stanislaus COE

 

 

 

PACE

May 21

6 p.m.

Stan County Institute of Learning

Come Back Kids

May 23

6 p.m.

Stan County Institute of Learning

Valley Charter High School

May 23

6 p.m.

MJC Performing/Media Center

JFK High School & Transition

May 24

9:30 a.m.

JFK Multipurpose Room

Stan County Institute of Learning

May 24

6 p.m.

Stan County Institute of Learning

John B. Allard School

May 24

6 p.m.

Turlock Community Theater

Sylvan District

 

 

 

Savage Middle

May 25

6:30 p.m.

Savage Middle School

Somerset Middle

May 25

6:30 p.m.

Somerset Middle

Ustach Middle

May 25

6 p.m.

Johansen High

Turlock District

 

 

 

On-Track

May 23

11:00 a .m.

Donnelly Park

Turlock Adult

May 23

7:00 p.m.

Turlock Community Auditorium

Dutcher

May 30

4 p.m.

Pitman High Gym

eCademy 12th

May 30

5:30 p.m.

eCademy

Roselawn High

May 30

6:30 p.m.

Roselawn

eCademy 8th

May 31

11 a.m.

eCademy

Pitman High

May 31

7 p.m.

Pitman High Amphitheatre

Turlock Jr. High

June 1

2 p.m./4 p.m.

Pitman High Gym

Turlock High School

June 1

7 p.m.

Debely Stadium

Valley Home District

 

 

 

Valley Home School

May 24

7 p.m.

Valley Home School Gym

Waterford District

 

 

 

Connecting Waters (8th)

May 15

7 p.m.

Waterford High Gym

Connecting Waters (12th)

May 17

7 p.m.

Waterford High Gym

Sentinel High /Independent Study

May 23

7 p.m.

Sentinel High Multipurpose Room

Waterford Jr. High

May 24

7 p.m.

Waterford Jr. School

Waterford High

May 25

8 p.m.

Waterford High Stadium